Native American Links

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

---------------

 

A

Abenaki

Traditional  Abenaki of Mazipskwik
Grand Conseil de la nation Waban-Aki
Conseil de bande d'Odanak
Abénakis de Wôlinak
Personal Abenaki HP


Ahtna

Chickaloon Village Traditional Council (2000)
Chistochina
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas


Algonquin

Algonquin of Abitibiwinni
Algonquin of Barriere Lake
Bande de Kitcisakik (Grand Lac Victoria)
Algonquins of Eagle Village - Kipawa
Lake Kipawa
Kitigan Zibi Anishnabeg
Algonquin of Lac-Simon
Long Point FN
Opacikoteak Ecitacikewapan
Algonquins of Pikwàkanagàn
Algonquin of Timiskaming
Wahgoshig FN


Anishinabek

Anishinabek Nation
Red Rock Indian Band
(Lake Helen)
Mnjikaning (Rama) FN
Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reservation


Apache

Chiricahua Apache
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Chiricahua-Warm Springs-Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Jicarilla Apache Tribe
Lipan Apache Band of Texas
San Carlos Apache Tribe
Tonto Apache Tribe
White Mountain Apache Tribe


Arapaho

Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation


Assiniboine

Carry the Kettle Nakota FN
Ocean Man FN


Assiniboine, Atsina

Fort Belknap Indian Community


Athabascan

Tetlin


Atsina (A'aninin)

Gros Ventre of Montana

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

B

Beaver

Blueberry River
Doig River
Halfway River FN
Horse Lake FN
West Moberly FN


Blackfoot

Blood Tribe
Piikani Nation
Blackfeet Nation
Siksika Nation
Tsuu T'ina Nation

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

C

Cahuilla

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
Juaneño Band of Mission Indians
Juaneño Band of Mission Indians Acjachemen Nation
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians


Carrier

Carrier Sekani Tribal Council
Burns Lake
Cheslatta Carrier Nation
Hagwilget Village
Lake Babine Nation
Lheit Lit'en Nation
Lhoosk'us Dene
Moricetown
Nadleh Whut'en
Nak'azdli Band
Nazko
(Nee)Nii-Tahi-Buhn
Red Bluff Indian Band
Saik'uz FN
Stellat'en FN
Takla Lake FN
Tl'azt'en Nations
Ulkatcho Indian Band
Wet'suwet'en Nation
Yekooche FN


Catawba

Catawba Indian Nation
Informational Web Site on the Catawba Indian People


Chehalis

Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis


Chemehuevi

Chemehuevi Indian Tribes


Chemehuevi, Mohave

Colorado River Indian Tribes


Cherokee

American Cherokee Bear Band of Louisiana
Amonsoquath Tribe of Cherokee
Black Wolf Clan of the South Eastern Cherokee Council, Inc.
Broad River Band of Cherokee
Chattahoochee Valley Band
Cherokee Indians of Georiga
Cherokee Indians of South Carolina
Cherokee Nation
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
Cherokee of Georgia
Cherokees of California
Cherokee Tribe of Northeast Alabama
Dahlonega Band
Eagle Band of Idaho
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Echota Cherokee Tribe of Alabama
E-Chota Cherokee Tribe Of Florida
Faraway Cherokee of Memphis
Georgia Tribe of Eastern Cherokee
Hokshichankiya Farm Community
Kansas (Awi Akta) District of the NCNOLT
Many Waters Band of The South Eastern Cherokee Council
Neches Tribe Cherokee Nation
Nodaway River Band of Cherokees
Northern Cherokee Nation of Missouri and Arkansas
Northern Cherokee Nation of the Old Louisiana Territory
Oklahoma District of the NCNOLT -  Ani Tsi Na District
Panther Band of the Southeastern Cherokee Council
Pearl River Band of the Southern Cherokee Nation
Red Nation of the Cherokee
Sac River and White River Bands of the Chickamauga Cherokee Indian Nation of Arkansas and Missouri
Society of Absentee Cherokee
South Eastern Cherokee Council
Southeast Kituwah Nation - Uganawvkalvgv Kituwah Ayeli
Southeast Missouri a na e District of the NCNOLT
Southern Band of Cherokee - Hawkband
Southern Band of the Cherokees
Southern Cherokee Nation
Sugar Creek Band - Cherokees of Lawrence County
Tallige Cherokee Nation
Tennessee River Band of Chickamauga Cherokees
Texas District of the NCNOLT
Texas Gulf Coast Cherokees and Associated Bands
Tsalagiyi Nvdagi
Turtle Band of Jacksonville
Two Hawks Band of Florida
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
Upper Mississippi River Band of the Southern Cherokee Nation
Western Cherokee Nation of Arkansas & Missouri
Western Cherokee Nation
Western Cherokee of AR/LA Territories, Inc
Western Chickamauga Cherokees
Wild Potato Band Of The South Eastern Cherokee Council Inc.


Cheyenne

Northern Cheyenne Tribe
EAGLE WING - A Northern Cheyenne Web Site


Cheyenne, Arapaho

Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
Chickasaw Nation
Chicora Indian Tribe of South Carolina
Waccamaw Indian People of Conway
Chilcotin
Alexandria
Alexis Creek
Tl'esqox (Toosey)


Chippewa

Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
St. Croix Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Chippewas of Nawash
Chippewas of Point Pelee and Pelee Island
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Sokaogon Band of Chippewa Indians
Chippewas of the Thames FN
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa


Chitimacha

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana


Choctaw

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians


Chumash

Sources of information of the Chumash Indians
Coastal band of the Chumash Nation
Kern County Chumash
San Luis Obispo Chumash
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians
Chumash Indians Who Live in Ventura County
Cocopah Indian Tribe
Coharie Indian Tribe


Colville

Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation


Comox

Homalco Indian Band
Sliammon First Nation


Coquille

Coquille Indian Tribe


Coushatta

Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana


Cree

Manitoba Keewatinowi Okimakanak
Ahtahkakoop Band of the Cree Nations
Beardy's & Okemasis FN
Big River FN
Canoe Lake Cree Nation
Chemawawin FN
Cross Lake FN (Pimichikamak)
Cumberland House Cree Nation
Day Star FN
Driftpile FN
Cree Nation of Eastmain
Ermineskin Cree Nation
Grand Council of the Crees
Fisher River FN
Flying Dust FN
Fox Lake FN
Gambler FN
God's Lake FN
God's River FN
Grand Rapids FN
James Smith Cree Nation
Kahkewistahaw
Kapawe'no (Grouard)
Kawacatoose
Lac La Ronge
Little Black Bear's
Little Pine FN
Lucky Man Cree Nation
Makwa Sahgaiehcan
Mathias Colomb Cree Nation (Pukatawagan)
Mistawasis
Cree Nation of Mistissini
Montreal Lake Cree Nation
Moosomin FN
Mosakahiken Cree Nation
Muskeg Lake Cree Nation
Muskoday
Muskowekwan
Cree Nation of Nemaska
Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation (Nelson House)
Norway House
Nekaneet
Ochapowace
Okanese
One Arrow FN
Onion Lake FN
Opaskwayak Cree Nation
Ouje-Bougoumou Crees
Oxford House
Peepeekisis
Peguis
Pelican Lake
Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Piapot FN
Poundmaker Cree Nation
Pitikwahanapiwiyin
Crees of Northern Quebec
Red Earth FN
Red Pheasant FN
Sakimay FN
Sapotaweyak Cree Nation (Shoal River)
Shoal Lake Band of the Cree Nation
Shamattawa FN
Split Lake Cree FN
Star Blanket Cree Nation
Sturgeon Lake FN
Sweetgrass FN
Thunderchild FN
War Lake FN (Ilford)
Cree Nation of Waskaganish
Cree Nation of Waswanipi
Cree Nation of Wemindji
Cree Nation of Whapmagoostui
Wuskwi Sipihk
Yellow Quill
York Factory
Young Chipeewayan


Cree, Assiniboine

White Bear


Creek

Chickamauga Notowega Creeks 
Indian People of the Edisto River
Miccosukee Indian Tribe
Muscogee Creek Nation
Pee Dee Indian Nation of Beaver Creek
Perdido Bay Tribe of Lower Muscogee Creek Indians
Poarch Band of Creek Indians


Crow

Crow Nation


 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

D

Dakota (Sioux)

Birdtail Sioux
Canupawakpa Dakota Nation
Dakota Plains
Mendota Mdewakanton Dakota Community
Oak Lake FN Band
Prairie Island Indian Community
Santee Sioux Tribe of Nebraska
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
Sisseton Wahpeton Sioux Tribe
Standing Buffalo FN
Wahpeton Dakota Nation
Whitecap Dakota / Sioux
Yankton Sioux Tribe


Denaina

Lime Village
Pedro Bay
Tyonek


Dene

Dene Cultural Institute


Dehcho Dene

Deh Cho
Fort Providence Dene
K'a'agee Tu First Nation
Liidlii Kue FN
Nahanni Butte
Jean Marie River


Denesuline

Barren Lands (Brochet)
Birch Narrows
Black Lake Denesuline Nation
Buffalo River Dene
Clearwater River Dene
Deninoo Kue (Moose Island)
English River FN
Fond Du Lac Denesuline Nation
Fort Chipewyan - Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation
Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation
Lutsel K'e Dene
Northlands Band - Lac Brochet
Salt River First Nation
Sayisi Dene FN (Tadoule Lake)


Duwamish

Duwamish Tribe


 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

E

Ebarb

Choctaw-Apache People of Ebarb

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

G

Gitksan

Gitanyow (Kitwancool)


Gitxsan

Gitxsan Gitanmaax Gitwangak Kispiox Gitsegukla Glen Vowell


Goshute

Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
Skull Valley Band of Goshutes


Grand Ronde

Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon


Gwich'in Dene

Gwich'in Steering Committee
Black River Gwich'in of Chalkyitsik
Dendu Gwich'in
Eagle Village
Neets'aii Gwichin of Arctic Village and Venetie
Vuntut Gwitchin FN
Stevens Village

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

H

Haida

Hydaburg
Skidegate


Haisla

Kitamaat Village Council


Havasupai

Havasupai Tribe


Heiltsuk

Heiltsuk Nation


Ho-Chunk

Ho-Chunk Nation
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska


Hoopa

Tsnungwe


Hopi

Hopi Tribe


Houma

United Houma Nation


Hualapai

Hualapai Indian Nation


Huron

Huron Wendat of Wendake
Wyandot Nation of Kansas
Wyandott Nation of Oklahoma
Wyandotte Nation of Anderdon


 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

I

Illinois (Illiniwek)

Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma


Ingalik

Anvik
Sleetmute
Shageluk


Intertribal

American Indian Community House (AICH)
Appalachian American Indians of West Virginia
Native American Indian Association of Tennessee, Inc.
Tohcahe Band
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Baxoje Ukich'e (The Ioway Nation)


Iroquois

Haudenosaunee
Six Nations of the Grand River
German-Iroquois-Reenectment-Group
Cayuga Nation of the Six Nations of the Grand River Territory
Mohawk Nation Council of Chiefs
Mohawk Nation of Akwesasne 
Mohawk Council of Akwesasne
Mohawks of Kahnawake
The Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
Tyendinaga Mohawk
Oneida Indian Nation
Oneida Nation
Seneca Nation of Indians
Southern Band Tuscarora Indian Tribe
Tuscarora and Six Nations Websites


 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

K

Kalispel

Kalispel Tribe of Indians


Kaw

Sovereign Nation of the Kaw


Ketchikan

Ketchikan Indian Corporation


Kiowa

Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Kiowa Nation (about)


Kiowa - Apache

Kiowa - Apache


Klallam

Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe


Klamath

Klamath Tribes, Klamaths, Modocs and Yahooskin
Yurok Tribe
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation


Kootenai

Kootenai Tribe of Idaho


Koyukon Athabascans

Allakaket
Hughes
Huslia
Kaltag
Koyukuk
Nulato
Rampart
Ruby


Ktunaxa/Kinbasket

Ktunaxa Nation and Kinbasket People

Kumeyaay

Barona Band of Mission Indians
Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians


Kuskokwim

Nikolai
Telida


Kwakiutl

Kwakiutl Laich-Kwil-Tach K'ómoks Nations
K'ómoks Nation
Laich-Kwil-Tach Nations
Mamalillikulla FN
Namgis FN
Tlowitsis


 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

L

Lakota (Sioux)

Wood Mountain FN
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe


Lillooet

In-SHUCK-ch

Lenni-Lenape

Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma
Delaware Tribe of Indians
Ramapough Mountain Indians
Delaware Nation Moravian of the Thames
Munsee Delaware Indian Nation
Nanticoke Lenni-Lenape Indians Of New Jersey
Thunder Mountain Lenapé Nation


Lumbee

Lumbee Tribe
Lumbee Tribe
United Lumbee Nation of N.C.& America


 

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

M

Maidu / Miwok

United Auburn Indian Community


Makah

Makah Nation
Makah Nation on Washington's Olympic Peninsula


Maliseet

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Maliseet Tobique Reservation


Mandan

Mandan, Hidatsa, and Arikara Nation


Maricopa

Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa
Xalchidom Pii-pash (Maricopa)


Menominee

Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin


Métis

Congress of Aboriginal Peoples
Labrador Metis Nation
Native Council of Nova Scotia
Ontario Metis and Aboriginal Association
Sudbury Woodland Metis Community
Metis Nation of Ontario
Canadian Metis Council
Metis National Council
Métis Provincial Council of British Columbia
Manitoba Métis Federation
The Other Métis
Red Sky Métis Independent Nation
Buffalo Lake Metis
Confederacy of Nova Scotia Métis
We'kopekwitk Métis Council
Fort Providence Metis Nation
Fort Simpson Metis Nation
North Slave Metis Alliance
The Métis Nation of the South
Metis Nation in New England
WOLF BAND of the Me'tis Nation of the United States


Miami

Miami Nation
Miami Nation of Indiana
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Wea Indian Tribe


Micmac

Acadia First Nation
Afton Mi'kmaq FN
Big Cove First Nations Band
Confederacy of Mainland Mi'kmaq
Eskasoni FN
Fort Folly FN (Kwesawék)
Micmac Nation of Gespeg
Kíkmanaq
Listuguj FN
Malpeque - Lennox Island
Membertou Band
Metepenagiag
Millbrook FN
Waycobah

Mission Indians - Cupeño and Luiseño

Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians


Mission Indians - Serrano

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians


Mission Indians - Fernandeño

Tataviam Tribe


Mississauga

Alderville
Mississauga FN
Mississaugas of the New Credit


Miwok

Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria


Mohave

Fort Mojave IndianTribe
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe


Mohave, Chemehuevi

Colorado River Indian Tribes


Mohegan

Mohegan Tribe
Native American Mohegans


Mohican

Mohican Nation, Stockbridge-Munsee Band
Brothertown Indians of Wisconsin


Monacan

Monacan Indian Tribe


Montagnais

Atikamekw Nation Council
Manawan (Manouane)
Opitciwan (Obedjiwan)
Wemotaci (Weymontachie)


Montagnais, Naskapie

Innu Nation
Premières Nations Mamit Innuat


 

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

N

Nakota (Sioux)

Mosquito Grizzly Bear's Head FN
Pheasant Rump Nakota Nation
Stoney Nation


Narragansett

Narragansett Indian Tribe


Navajo

Navajo Nation


Nez Perce

Nez Perce Tribe in Idaho


Nipmuc

Nipmuc Indian Association of Connecticut


Nisga'a Nation

Nisga'a Nation


Nishnawbe Aski Nation

Nishnawbe Aski Nation
Keewaytinook Okimakanak
Deer Lake
Fort Severn
Keewaywin
McDowell Lake
North Spirit Lake
Poplar Hill
Matawa First Nations Management
Aroland
Constance Lake
Eabametoong
Ginoogaming
Hornepayne
Long Lake #58 FN
Marten Falls FN
Neskantaga
Nibinamik
Webequie
Whitewater Lake


Nishnawbe Aski - Mushkegowuk

Attawapiskat FN
Chapleau Cree FN
Fort Albany FN
Kashechewan
Missanabie Cree
Moose Cree FN
New Post


Nishnawbe Aski

Shibogama First Nations Council
Kasabonika Lake
Kingfisher Lake
Sandy Lake
Wapekeka
Wawakapewin
Wunnumin Lake
Wabun Tribal Council
Beaverhouse
Brunswick House
Chapleau Ojibwe
Matachewan
Mattagami
Windigo First Nations Council
Bearskin Lake
Cat Lake
Koocheching
North Caribou Lake
Sachigo Lake
Slate Falls


Nishnawbe Aski - Independent

Flying Post
Mishkeekogamang
Mocreebec Council of the Cree Nation
Weenusk FN (Peawanuck)


Nishnawbe Aski - Independent First Nations Alliance

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug
LacSeul
Muskrat Dam
Pikangikum


Ntlakapamux

Nicola Tribal Association


Nuu-chah-nulth

Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Council
Ahousaht
Huu-ay-aht First Nations
Tseshaht First Nations


Nuxalk (Bella Coola)

Nuxalk Nation

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------
 

O

Ohlone

Costanoan-Ohlone Indian Canyon Resource
Ohlone/Costanoan Esselen Nation
Esselen Tribe of Monterey County
Muwekma Ohlone Tribe


Ojibway

Batchewana of Ojibways
Berens River
Bloodvein
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation
Buffalo Point
Dauphin River
Ebb and Flow
Fairford
Fishing Lake FN
Garden Hill
Hollow Water
Jackhead
Keeseekoowewin
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
Lake Manitoba
Lake St. Martin
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Little Black River
Little Grand Rapids
Little Saskatchewan
Long Plain FN
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
Muscowpetung FN
Ochi-Chak-Ko-Sipi
Pauingassi
Pic River FN
Pine Creek
Poplar River
Red Sucker Lake Band
Rolling River FN
Roseau River Anishinabe FN
Sagkeeng
Sandy Bay FN
Sandy Lake Band of Ojibwe
Serpent River FN
St.Theresa Point
Swan Creek Black River Confederated Ojibwa Tribes of Michigan
Swan Lake
Tootinaowaziibeeng Indian Band
Wasagamack
Waterhen
Waywayseecappo
Whitefish Lake


Okanagan

Okanagan Indian Band
Okanagan Nation Alliance
Osoyoos Indian Band, NK'MIP
Penticton Indian Band
Westbank First Nations


Osage

Osage Tribe


Ottawa / Chippewa

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians


 

----------------------------------------------------------------------


P

Paiute

Bishop Paiute Tribe
Burns Paiute Tribe
Kaibab-Paiute Tribe
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
Lovelock Paiute Tribe
Moapa Paiute Band
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe
Walker River Paiute Tribe
Yerington Paiute Tribe
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe
Fort McDermitt - Paiute and Shoshone Tribe
Pamunkey Indian Tribe


Passamaquoddy

Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township Reservation
Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point


Paugussett

Golden Hill Indians Of The Paugussett Indian Nation
Golden Hill Tribe of the Paugussett Nation
Golden Hill Tribe (1)
Golden Hill Tribe (2)


Pawnee

Pawnee Indian Tribe of Oklahoma


Penobscot

Penobscot Indian Nation


Penuti

Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, and Siuslaw Indians


Pequot

Eastern Pequot Indians of Connecticut
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
Eastern Pequot Tribe
Paucatuck Eastern Pequot Indian Tribal Nation


Pima

Onk Akimel Au-Authm


Pima (Papago)

Tohono O'odham Nation
Tohono O'odham Nation Baboquivari District
Tohono O'odham Nation Chukut Kuk District
Tohono O'odham Nation Gu Achi District
Tohono O'odham Nation Gu Vo District
Tohono O'odham Nation Hickiwañ District
Tohono O'odham Nation Pisin Mo'o District
Tohono O'odham Nation San Lucy District
Tohono O'odham Nation San Xavier District
Tohono O'odham Nation Schuk Toak District
Tohono O'odham Nation Sells District
Tohono O'odham Nation Sif Oidak District


Pima (Maricopa)

Gila River Indian Community (Akimel O'odham)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community


Pomo

Elem Pomo Nation
Hopland Band Of Pomo Indians
Lytton Band of Pomo Indians
Pinoleville Band of Pomo Indians


Potawatomi

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Citizen Potawatomi Nation Region 01/02
Forest County Potawatomi
Hannahville Indian Community Tribe of Potawatomi Indians
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indian Tribe
Walpole Island FN



Powhatan

Accohannock IndianTribe
Assateague People
Mattaponi Indian Tribe
Nansemond Tribe
Pocomoke Indian Nation
Powhatan Renape Nation
Wicocomico Indian Nation


Pueblo

All Indian Pueblo Council (AIPC)
Acoma Pueblo
Cochiti Pueblo
Eight Northern Pueblos IndianCouncil
Isleta Pueblo
Laguna Pueblo
Nambe Pueblo
Picuris Pueblo
Pojoaque Pueblo
Sandia Pueblo
San Felipe Pueblo
San Ildefonso Pueblo
San Juan Pueblo
Santa Clara Pueblo
Santo Domingo Pueblo
Santa Ana Pueblo
Taos Pueblo
Tesuque Pueblo
Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo
Pueblo of Jemez
Zia Pueblo
Zuni Pueblo


Puyallup

Puyallup Tribe of Indians


 

------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Q

Qualikum

Qualikum FN


Quapaw

Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma


Quechan

Fort Yuma-Quechan Tribe

 

--------------------------------------------

 

S

Sac and Fox Nation

Sac and Fox Nation


Sahtu Dene

Coeur d'Alene Indians
Confederated Salish and KootenaiTribes
Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Port Madison Indian Reservation
Spokane Tribe of Indians
Squamish Indians
Swinomish Indian


Saponi

Haliwa-Saponi Tribe
Occaneechi Band of the Saponi Nation
Saponi Nation of Missouri, Mahenips Band
Saponi Nation of Missouri, Mahenips Band


Saulteaux

Saulteaux
Cote FN
Cowessess FN
Gordon FN
Keeseekoose FN
Key FN
Kinistin


Seldovia

Seldovia Village Tribe


Seminole

Seminole Tribe of Florida
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Miccosukee Seminole Nation


Shawnee

Loyal Shawnee Tribe
Shawnee's Reservation
United Tribe of Shawnee Indians
Upper Kispoko Sept of the Shawandasse Nishnawbe


Shoshone

Battle Mountain Band
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation
Elko Band
Ely Shoshone Tribe
Northwestern Band of the Shoshoni Nation
South Fork Band
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians
Wells Band
Yomba Shoshone Tribe


Shoshone-Bannock

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation


Shoshone-Paiute

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation - Nevada & Idaho


Shuswap

Secwepemc Nation
Adams Lake Band
Canoe Creek Band
Esketemc FN
High Bar Band
Kamloops Indian Band
Little Shuswap Band
Neskonlith Band
North Thompson Band
Pavilion Band
Shuswap Band
Skeetchestn Band
Spallumcheen Band
Stuctwesemc Bonaparte Band
Canim Lake Band
Canim Lake Indian Band
Whispering Pines Band
Williams Lake Band
Xatsu'll FN


Siletz

Confederated Tribes of Siletz


Sioux

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe


Siuslaw

Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, and Siuslaw Indians


Steilacoom

Steilacoom Tribe of Indians


Sto:lo

Lakahahmen Indian Band


 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

T

Tachi Yokut

Tachi Yokut Tribe - Santa Rosa Rancheria


Taino

Jatibonicù Taino Tribe of Boriken
Tekesta Taino Tribal Band of Bimini Florida


Takelma

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
Tanana
Minto
Native Village of Tanacross
Northway Village


Tanaina

Eklutna
Nondalton


Te'mexw

Te'mexw Treaty Association


Tlingit

Angoon
Chilcat of Klukquan
Hoonah
Kake Tribe
Kuiu Thlingit Nation
Saxman
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
Yakutat


Tlingit, Haida

Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska


Tonkawa

Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Titskanwatitch Tribe of Texas


Tsawwassen

Tsawwassen


Tsimshian

Hartley Bay
Kitasoo
Kitkatla
Kitselas
Kitsumkalum
Lax-kw'alaams
Metlakatla Alaska


Tulalip

Tulalip Tribes


Tunica-Biloxi

Tunica-Biloxi Tribe of Louisiana


Tutchone

Champagne and Aishihik First Nations


 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

U

Umatilla

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation


Ute

Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
Northern Ute Indian Tribe
Northern Ute - New Website
Southern Ute Indian Tribe


 

------------------------------------------------------


W

Wabanaki

Wabanaki International Sovereign Nation
Annapolis Valley FN
Cowasuck Band of the Pennacook - Abenaki People


Waccamaw

Waccamaw-Siouan Tribe


Wampanoag

The Wampanoag People
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Aquidneck Indian Council Inc


Wannabee

Orthodox Wablenica League


Warm Springs

Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs


Washoe

Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California
Dresslerville Community
Reno Sparks Indian Colony


Wichita

Wichita and Affiliated Tribes


Winnemucca

Winnemucca Colony


Wintun

Rumsey Band of Wintun Indians


Wiyot

Wiyot


 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Y

Yakama

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian Nation


Yaqui

Pascua Yaqui Tribe


Yavapai

Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe
Yavapai-Apache Nation


Yokuts

Choinumni Tribe

Hitmaster.de - Kostenlose Counter und Statistik